2004 - 2005 IPLAC Committees

INTERNATIONAL PATENT COMMITTEE
Michael Ries, Chair
847-922-0093
mikeries@aol.com
 

Tony DeZonno, Vice-Chair
Rockwell Firstpoint Contact
 

Paula J.F. Kelly, Liaison

 

BIOTECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE
Patrick G. Gattari, Chair
 

David Schwartz, Vice-Chair

 

Brent Hawkins, Liaison


 

COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE
Joel H. Bootzin, Chair

 

Vince Gnoffo, Vice-Chair

 

Richard C. Balough, Liaison


 

COPYRIGHT COMMITTEE
Bill Frankel, Chair
 

Charles McMahon, Vice-Chair
 

Steven E. Feldman, Liaison

 

WOMEN IN IP
Amy Crout , Chair
 

Laura Wanek, Vice-Chair

 

Sana Hakim, Liaison

 

DINNER COMMITTEE
James Sobieraj, Chair
 

Donna Bobrowicz, Vice-Chair
 

Debbie K. Wright, Liaison


 

PARALEGALS AND AGENTS
Renee Street, Co-Chair
 

Jagriti Ritu Chander, Co-Chair
Patent Agent

 

Selena Michalowicz, Vice-Chair
 

Jack D. Nimz, Liaison


 

FIELD DAY COMMITTEE
Greg Sitrick , Co-Chair

 

Bill Vaughan, Co-Chair
 

Stephen Scherrer, Liaison

 

ANTITRUST COMMITTEE
Glen Belvis, Chair
 

Andrew (Drew) Warnecke, Vice-Chair
 

Paul R. Kitch, Liaison

 

INTERNATIONAL TRADEMARK COMMITTEE
Sana Hakim, Chair
 

Daniel M. Gurfinkel, Vice-Chair
 

Mark Feldman, Liaison


 

INTERNET LAW
Kevin Thompson, Chair
 

David Fleming, Vice-Chair

 

Richard C. Balough, Liaison

 

INVENTOR SERVICES COMMITTEE
Jack Fassnacht, Chair
 

David A. Gottardo, Vice-Chair
 

Paul R. Kitch, Liaison
 

LITIGATION COMMITTEE
Edward D. Manzo, Chair
 

Brad Lyerla, Vice-Chair
 

Stephen Scherrer, Liaison


 

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE
Christopher S. Hermanson, Chair
 

Sanjay K. Murthy, Vice-Chair
 

Jack D. Nimz, Liaison

 

NEWSLETTER COMMITTEE
Michael Vranicar, Chair
 

Avani Patel, Vice-Chair
 

Brent Hawkins, Liaison
 

PUBLIC RELATIONS COMMITTEE
Joseph T. Nabor, Chair
 

Vice-Chair
 

Stephen Scherrer, Liaison
 

TRADE SECRETS & UNFAIR COMPETITION COMMITTEE
Leon I. Edelson, Chair
 

Todd S. Parkhurst, Vice-Chair
 

Steve Feldman, Liaison

 

U.S. PATENT COMMITTEE
David William Okey, Chair
 

Susan Reinecke, Vice-Chair

 

Paula J.F. Kelly, Liaison


 

U.S. TRADEMARK COMMITTEE
Keith Medansky, Chair
 

Fred Meyers, Vice-Chair
 

Mark Feldman, Liaison

 

WEBSITE COMMITTEE
James Muraff, Co-Chair
 

Mark Halligan, Co-Chair

 

Sailesh K. Patel, Vice-Chair

 

Brent Hawkins , Liaison
 

 

SAUL LEFKOWITZ MOOT COURT COMPETITION COMMITTEE
Brent A. Hawkins, Chair



 
LAW STUDENT COMMITTEE
Colette Van Dyne, Chair
 

Brian Beckham, Vice-Chair
 

Paul R. Kitch, Liaison

 

   
blk_footer (6K)